Fall Post-Season Athletic Awards Announced


Congratulations to our Upper School student-athletes who have been named to All-State and All-Conference teams and recognized for special athletic awards for the fall season.
All-State
Steven Siegfried, Soccer - 1st team
Haley Yatzus, Volleyball - 2nd team
David Hobbs, Soccer - 2nd team
Elizabeth Wuerstle, Volleyball – 3rd team
Jamie Togo, Soccer - 3rd team
 
All-County
Brendan Harris – Cross Country

All-Conference
Vanna Ramirez, Field hockey - 1st team
Jamie Manlove, Field hockey - 1st team
Emma Lynch, Field hockey - 1st team
Elizabeth Wuerstle, Volleyball - 1st team
Haley Yatzus - Volleyball - 1st team
Raley Abramczyk, Cross Country - 1st team
Brendan Harris, Cross Country - 1st team
Luke Borda, Football Offense – 1st team
Austin Gray, Football Offense – 1st team
Jack Guan, Football Offense – 1st team
Jim Guan, Football Offense – 1st team
Patrick Kelly, Football Offense – 1st team
Peter Smith, Football Offense – 1st team
Jermaine Knotts, Football Offense – 1st team
Sam Murphy, Football Offense – 1st team
Matt Smith, Football Offense – 1st team
Chris Miller, Football Offense – 1st team
Austin Gray, Football Defense - 1st team
Jim Guan, Football Defense - 1st team
Cole Wenzel, Football Defense - 1st team
Chris Martel, Football Defense - 1st team
Sam Murphy, Football Defense - 1st team
Jermaine Knotts, Football Defense - 1st team
Peter Smith, Football Defense - 1st team
Steven Siegfried, Soccer - 1st team
Jamie Togo, Soccer - 1st team
David Hobbs, Soccer - 1st team
Austin Rafetto, Soccer - 1st team
Gretchen Zungailia, Field hockey - 2nd team
Allie Salter, Field hockey - 2nd team
Lexi Butler, Field hockey - 2nd team
Angela Rocca, Field hockey - 2nd team
Isabel Sobieski, Volleyball – 2nd team
Grace Rovner, Volleyball – 2nd team
Kitchel Chilton, Soccer – 2nd team
Ben Watson, Soccer – 2nd team
Will Shegog, Soccer – 2nd team
Andrew Cercena, Soccer – 2nd team
Chris Martel, Football Offense (kick and punt returns) – Hon. Mention
Jermaine Knotts, Football Offense (kick and punt returns) – Hon. Mention
Jack Guan, Football Defense - Hon. Mention
William Rollins, Football Defense - Hon. Mention
Isaiah Smalls, Football Defense - Hon. Mention
Grier Wakefield, Football Defense - Hon. Mention
 
Other Awards
Senior All Star Games
Jamie Manlove, Field Hockey
David Hobbs, Soccer
 
MVP
Raley Abramczyk, Girls Cross Country
Brendan Harris, Boys Cross Country
 
Buonocore Award
Sam Murphy, Football
 
Bussard Award
Grace Rovner, Volleyball
 
Elizabeth H. Richardson Award
Vanna Ramirez
 
Sportsmanship Awards
Emma Lynch, Field Hockey
Grace Rovner, Volleyball
Maddie Schwartz, Girls Cross Country
Thomas Schorn, Boys Cross Country
Sam Murphy, Football
Peter Smith, Football
Nick Thompson, Soccer


Back

Comments

No comments have been posted

Add a Comment

Please enter the case-sensitive text. If difficult to read, try a different set.
  • Tower Hill School
  • 2813 W. 17th Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19806
  • 302-575-0550