Congratulations to our athletes and coaching staff for an exceptional season with exciting competitions and diligent practice throughout the fall. The following students have received recognition for their athleticism and sportsmanship:
Field Hockey
All-State 1st Team: Abby Manning, Gretchen Zungailia
All-State 2nd Team: Sawyer Chilton
All-Conference 1st Team: Lexi Butler, Sawyer Chilton, Abby Manning, Allie Salter, Kiva Walsh, Gretchen Zungailia
All-Conference 2nd Team: Annie Abramczyk, Emma Lynch, Sophie Peipher, Lange Scanlan
All-Conference Honorable Mention: Abigail Katz
E.H. Richardson Award: Kalee Kennedy
Sportsmanship Award: Emma Lynch
Volleyball
All-State 1st Team: Haley Yatzus
All-Conference 1st Team: Maddie Sachs, Haley Yatzus
All-Conference 2nd Team: Kali Sullivan
All-Conference 3rd Team: Drue Schwartz
Bussard Award: Kali Sullivan
Sportsmanship Award: Kali Sullivan
Girls’ Cross Country
All County: Raley Abramczyk
All-Conference 1st Team: Raley Abramczyk
Sportsmanship Award: Maddie Schwartz
Boys’ Cross Country
All County: Brendan Harris, Hudson Pepper
All-Conference 1st Team: Brendan Harris
Sportsmanship Award: Andrew Capodanno
Football
All-Conference 1st Team:
Offense: Luke Borda, Andrew Brown, Jack Guan, Jim Guan, Chris Miller, Matt Smith, Noah Thomas
Defense: Colby Banbury, Jack Guan, Jim Guan, Myles Lane
All-Conference Honorable Mention:
Offense: Brandon Nitsche, Zach Swain, Kevin Turner
Defense: Kevin Turner
Buonocore Award: Jim and Jack Guan
Sportsmanship Award: Luke Borda
Soccer
DISC player of the year and ranked 10th in state: Steven Siegfried
All-State 1st Team: Steven Siegfried
All-State 2nd Team: Brett Anderson
All-State 3rd Team: Malcolm Johnson
All-Conference 1st Team: Brett Anderson, Malcolm Johnson, Steven Siegfried
All-Conference 2nd Team: Bo Anderson, Andrew Cercena, Sam Grant, Nic Maloney, Cole Neville
All-Conference 3rd Team: Spencer Johnson, Mick Togo
Sportsmanship Award: Spencer Johnson
In addition, the following Tower Hill seniors recently signed letters of intent to play collegiate sports next fall:
Andrew Pettit – lacrosse – Lehigh University
Maddie Cann – rowing – Boston College